announcements: Priority Dates for Family-Based, Employment-Based and Diversity-Based Petitions as of APRIL 2017 now available. Click here.
Temporary Visas

The non-immigrant visa classification covers a broad range of visas used to enter the United States for work, pleasure or study. Some visas are considered ‘dual status’; you may attempt to obtain permanent residency (a green card) while under that classification. Most non-immigrant visas, however, require that you establish the demonstration of non-immigrant intent. This means you should demonstrate that you have a permanent residence in your home country which you have no intention of abandoning. The duration of time you may spend in the U.S. can range from a few days to several years, depending on the visa. In most situations, your spouse and unmarried children under the age of 21 may accompany you on a derivative visa.

Please refer to the Related Links section on this page for the different types of Temporary Visas available.

Related Links
Terms and Disclaimer

By submitting this form, you agree and understand that all information contained in this appointment form will be kept STRICTLY CONFIDENTIAL and will not be released without your permission; also, that submission or having a consultation with any of our attorneys does not establish an attorney-client relationship.

Your appointment is not final until confirmed with you via call or email by Tancinco Law Offices, and until appointment fee of $100 is made via Paypal or credit card. You will receive information of next steps once this form is submitted.

Latest News and Updates
  • One Hallidie Plaza, Suite 818,
    San Francisco CA 94102
  • Toll Free (888) 930-0808
  • Tel No. 1-415-397-0808
Copyright © 2017 - Tancinco Law Offices Site by Pixelhub - Custom Web Design and Development